May 11, 2021

7 in 70 2nd Edn Update 12 Apr

We have received orders for 246 books and in Adelaide, today, there is a team of 7RAR soldiers, being led by volunteer and Honourary Member Rachel Hopkins packaging and posting the books. You should get your copies over the next few weeks. So far 150 have been printed with the rest coming next week

The latest list of paid orders is below. Check your name and if it’s not there and you have paid then contact me.

Note
I don’t have addresses for the following;

Dennis Sullivan
David Burrows
Michael Dunn, and
Michael French
If you are one of the above or know them please contact me

I don’t have names for the following bank entries;

23 Dec Agent Dep1342 Qty 1
15 Jan ANZ ATM Mildura Br #3 Mildura V1 Qty 1
21 Jan Trans from Big SKy CU to 7RAR Asscn Qty 1
19 Feb Agent 104 Qty 1

If you can crack the bank codes could you email me on kev@7rar.asn.au

The Latest List

Last Name First Name Suburb/City State Qty
Sullivan Dennis 1
ALLEN THOMAS HUGHESDALE VIC 1
AMOS ROSE MERIMBULA NSW 1
ASHMORE ALAN SELBY VIC 1
BACKWELL DARRYL EIGHT MILE PLAINS QLD 1
BAMFORD ROBERT CALAMVALE QLD 1
BARTLEY VICTOR BOURKE NSW 1
BEAL IAN URALLA NSW 3
BELL ANDREW CAMPERDOWN VIC 1
BERRY MICHAEL RINGWOOD VIC 1
BLAKE ANTHONY WELBY NSW 1
BLOOM DAVID BEAUFORT VIC 1
BOAG JOHN BERPENGARY QLD 1
BOLAND GEOFFREY PARKES NSW 1
BOLT JOHN WALLAVILLE QLD 1
BONVINO TONY RYDE NSW 1
BOUGHTON BRIAN MEDOWIE NSW 1
BRETT ROBERT BEENLEIGH QLD 4
BREWER JOHN COFFS  HARBOUR NSW 1
Brinkworth Stephen EAGLEVALE NSW 1
BROWN GREG LEETON NSW 1
BRYCESON TERRY CARRARA QLD 1
BUCKMAN CLIFF EASTERN  CREEK NSW 1
Burrows David 1
BURROWS JOHN MELVILLE WA 1
CAMERON WAL YACKANDANDAH VIC 1
Campbell Clare SUNBURY VIC 1
CHALKER GRAHAM HARDEN NSW 1
CHAMARETTE STEVE COOLBINIA WA 1
CHANDLER GEOFFREY MODBURY NORTH SA 1
CHAPMAN JOHN DARAWANK NSW 1
CHRISTIE LEIGH GLASS  HOUSE  MTS QLD 1
CLARK PHILIP ORANGE NSW 2
CLAYDON KEVIN MARYVILLE NSW 1
COLE SYDNEY BEXLEY NSW 1
COMLEY ALAN MARYBOROUGH VIC 1
CONROY IAN INVERLOCH VIC 1
COOK RYE MIRANDA NSW 1
CORNES GRAHAM GLENELG  SOUTH SA 1
COWAN COLIN WARNERS  BAY NSW 1
Cox Bernie NORTH RYDE NSW 1
CROWLEY WILLIAM BARRABA NSW 1
CRUDEN DON JANE  BROOK WA 1
CUNLIFFE PETER CARNEGIE VIC 2
CUTHBERTSON KEVIN WONGARBON NSW 1
DALTON RONALD ERINA NSW 1
Davey Warren MORRISSET NSW 1
DAVIES JOHN BAYSWATER WA 1
De RIDDER MICHAEL BURRUM HEADS QLD 1
DELAFORCE WILLIAM KYOGLE NSW 1
Deveney Tony TAIGUM QLD 1
DICKSON GORDON WAIKIKI WA 1
DONNELLY JAMES TWEED HEADS SOUTH NSW 1
DORRINGTON JOHN CHURCHLANDS WA 1
DOWLEY ALAN BAIRNSDALE VIC 1
DRABBLE DAVID YOKINE WA 1
DRAKEFIELD ALAN SALAMANDER BAY NSW 1
Dunn Michael 1
EATON KEN CANLEY HEIGHTS NSW 1
EDGELL ROBERT WANTIRNA VIC 2
EDMONDS EDDIE GLASS HOUSE MTS QLD 1
EDWARDS GRAHAM NORTH BEACH WA 1
EDWARDS BRIAN SADDLEWORTH SA 1
Edwards Peter CARRUM DOWNS VIC 1
EXCELL JOHN EAGLEHAWK NECK TAS 1
FERRES MAXWELL SHOAL  BAY NSW 1
FIELD DENIS SURFSIDE NSW 1
FIELDHOUSE DOUG DIANELLA WA 1
FLEMING ALAN CAMPERDOWN VIC 1
Flockhart Bruce MALVERN EAST VIC 1
FOLKES BERNARD CONCORD NSW 1
Folkhart Bruce MALVERN EAST VIC 1
French Michael 1
GATES DENIS CAPE BURNEY WA 2
Gibbons Shaun MOUNT PLEASANT NSW 1
GIBSON GARY CARNARVON WA 1
Gillett Kevin TAIGUM QLD 3
Girard Kevin SUNNYBANK HILLS QLD 1
GOGOLL TERRY ECHUCA VIC 1
GOLLAND MAURICE SOTUH MORANG VIC 1
GOY DAVID NARARA NSW 1
Graham Ron NORTHHAMPTON WA 1
GRIFFITHS GRAHAM DECEPTION BAY QLD 1
HALCROFT TERRENCE CALALA, NSW 1
Hansell Charles Bulli NSW 1
HARDIE JIM BUDERIM QLD 1
Hargrave Gavin TONSLEY SA 1
HARKER KEVIN COHUNA VIC 2
HARPER TERRY MATRAVILLE NSW 1
HAWKING DON LOWER  MITCHAM SA 1
Hayles Robert CROYDON VIC 1
HEDGES PETER METFORD NSW 1
Hemsworth Peter Thompson VIC 1
HENRY BRIAN CASINO NSW 1
HILL WAYNE MILLBANK QLD 1
HILL KEVIN LORN NSW 1
HOLMES TERENCE NEWHAM TAS 1
HOLZHAUSER ARTHUR BOYNE  ISLAND QLD 2
HOPKINS RACHEL HACKHAM  WEST SA 1
Horder Peta GRACEMERE QLD 1
HUNTER WILLIAM BOMBADERRY NSW 1
HUNTER ALAN POINT LONSDALE VIC 1
HYLARD RICHARD BARGARA QLD 1
INGLES DAVID GIDGEGANUP WA 2
JOHNSTONE JIM WEST  BATHURST NSW 2
Johnstone Steve BALD HILLS QLD 1
KAIL LESLIE BAYSWATER WA 1
KENNAN GARTH LAKELANDS WA 1
KENNY RICHARD SINNAMON PARK QLD 2
KLAR JEFFREY PORTLAND VIC 1
KRZYZANSKI RAYMOND MUDJIMBA QLD 1
LAWSON GEOFFREY JOLIMONT WA 1
LEE CHRISTOPHER HEATLEY QLD 1
Lennon Chad PALM COVE QLD 1
LEWIS KEITH GOSNELLS WA 2
LINDEMEIR NEVILLE BELLMERE QLD 1
LLOYD ROBERT YUMALI SA 1
LLOYD PETER PEREGIAN  BEACH QLD 1
LOWERSON LESLIE MONTMORENCY VIC 1
LUCACI JOHN KELSO QLD 1
LUSK PAUL SORRENTe WA 1
LUTLEY PETER CITY  BEACH WA 3
MACDONELL ROBERT BROKE NSW 2
MACKENZIE ALEX LEEMAN WA 2
Mansell Charles DARETON NSW 1
Manson Terry MUSWELLBROOK NSW 1
MARR RAYMOND COOGEE BEACH WA 1
MATHESON CHARLES COOGEE  WEST WA 1
MATTAY MELEGUETA GEILSTON  BAY TAS 1
MATTHEWS DENNIS BAIRNSDALE VIC 1
Mc Cleary Terry KANGAROO FLAT Vic 2
Mc GRATH PETER GYMEA NSW 1
Mc GUINESS ALLAN KINGSTON  SE SA 1
Mc INTOSH RONALD STRICKLAND TAS 1
Mc MILLAN MICHAEL SOUTH CROYDON VIC 1
Mc NEE IAN NORTH  PERTH WA 1
MEDCRAFT BRIAN PATERSONIA TAS 1
Metcalf Olivia NIDDRIE VIC 1
Metcalf Amelia CANBERRA ACT 1
METCALF KARL DALMENY NSW 1
MILLER GREGORY GWANDALAN NSW 1
MOLLOY TED KALLANGUR QLD 1
MOLONEY MARK RIVETT ACT 1
MONTAGUE KEVIN YOKINE WA 1
Montford Chris Yetman NSW 1
MOODIE NEIL SEMAPHORE SA 1
MOORE GLEN JOONDALUP  DC WA 1
MORGAN RAYMOND TINANA QLD 1
MORRISON KEVIN MOAMA NSW 1
MORROW CHRIS ALBURY NSW 1
MURDOCH ROBERT BANORA POINT NSW 1
MURRAY GEOFFREY HILLARYS WA 1
NASH LES MINDEN QLD 0
NIX GRAHAM TAREE NSW 1
NORTHCOTT JIM HOLLYWELL QLD 1
O’BRIEN MIKE CARLTON VIC 2
O’BRIEN VAL HILLMAN WA 1
OGDEN RAY WHEELERS  HILL VIC 1
OHLMUS BILL MOUNT WAVERLEY VIC 1
PACK RAYMOND GRASS  VALLEY WA 1
PAGE KEN COOLOOLA COVE QLD 1
Parsons Mark SURFERS PARADISE QLD 1
PHILP GARRY BUNDALONG VIC 1
PRICE ROBERT WOONONA NSW 1
PURVIS JOHN ULLADULLA NSW 1
QUINN PATRICK ASHGROVE QLD 1
Rampal Tom BILAMBIL NSW 1
Ravenscroft Bruce WOODBURN NSW 1
RAYE SYLVIA BLAKEHURST NSW 1
READ CHRISTOPHER EDGE HILL QLD 1
READDY JOHN MACKAY QLD 1
REED ROBERT GIN GIN QLD 1
REID IAN LOTA QLD 1
RICHARDS KERRY LAKE  ALBERT NSW 1
Ripper Christine TAIGUM QLD 1
ROBERTS GRAEME PORT DENISON WA 1
ROBERTSON STRUAN WEST  KEMPSEY NSW 1
ROBINSON IAN CURTIN ACT 1
ROBINSON GEORGE FORSTER NSW 1
RODIE GAVIN GLEN  WAVERLEY VIC 1
ROGERS BILL BERWICK VIC 1
ROWLAND KEITH BANORA  POINT NSW 1
Ruediger Frank MUNO PARA SA 2
RYAN MICK ROTHWELL QLD 1
SCHNEIDEWIN NEAL WYNNUM  WEST QLD 1
SCHOFIELD KERRY NEMINGHA NSW 1
Searle Rod FERNEY HILLS QLD 1
SETON GARY CLIFTLEIGH NSW 1
SHEPHERD BILL NAMBUCCA  HEADS NSW 1
SHEPLEY GREGORY MANSFIELD PARK SA 1
SHERRINGTON IAN MARYBOROUGH QLD 1
SKARDON GEOFF DRYSDALE VIC 1
SMITH JOHN PARKWOOD WA 1
STAJKOWSKI ALEXANDER ARMADALE WA 1
Stevenson Wayne LARA VIC 1
STOTT PETER MT GAMBIER SA 1
STRACHAN LYNETTE SALISBURY SA 1
Taylor Arthur KIRKWOOD QLD 3
TAYLOR STEVE CASTLE HILL NSW 4
TETFONG PETER PORT  MACQUARIE NSW 1
TOUGH ROBERT EAST HEATHCOTE NSW 1
TRAVERS DENIS MORAYFIELD QLD 1
Trickey Robert EDILLILIE SA 1
TYE COLIN MURDOCH WA 1
TYERS GRAEME MANSFIELD VIC 1
VENZ LLOYD BEAUDESERT QLD 1
VLACHOU PETER NORTH PERTH WA 1
Von PALESKE EDWARD WANNANUP WA 1
WARD SAM BICTON WA 1
WARD KEN BLACKTOWN NSW 1
WEIGHTMAN KEN DOUGLAS QLD 1
WHITFORD ROBERT NOARLUNGA DOWNS SA 1
WHITTAKER BOB TOOWOOMBA QLD 1
WIGGINS TERRY FOSTER VIC 1
Wilkinson Bruce JIMBOOMBA QLD 1
WISEMAN RUSSELL MANLY WEST QLD 1
WRIGHT ANTHONY HAMILTON VIC 1
YOUNG PATRICK CROYDON VIC 1

You may have missed